ACCESSORIES

Introduction

Accessories available for complete installation of rack and other interfacing items such as back enclosures, batteries etc.

Some items are only available in Malaysia

Catalog

Download Accessories Page

 

BACK ENCLOSURES

Amperes PA System

Enclosure for volume controllers, patch panels available in wall conceal and surface mount types and in square ( British ) and rectangular versions ( American )

Model Variants :

EC7012 : 70 x 120 mm conceal ( metal )

ES7012 : 70 x 120 mm surface mount ( metal )

EA9090 : 86 x 86 mm conceal ( ABS )

ES9090 : 86 x 86 mm surface mount ( metal )

 

RACK PANELS

Amperes PA System
Amperes PA System Accessories

Amperes rack panels with mounting ears would make the overall rack presentation harmonised. Available in 1 hu and 2 hu for blank and vented panels.

Standard colour : black

Model Variants :

BP1000 : 1 HU blank panel

BP2000 : 2 HU blank panel

VP1000 : 1 HU vent panel

VP2000 : 2 HU vent panel

 

PATCH PANELS

Amperes PA System Accessories
Amperes PA Accessoris

XLR Patch panel for rack and wall mount. Making connections with XLR to the equipment at rack more tidy and available in 5 and 10 ways.

Wall XLR patch with standard white face plate, comes with single and two ways Neutrix connectors.

Model Variants :

MR5000: 1 HU 5 way female XLR panel

MR1000: 1 HU 10 way female XLR panel

MP1000 : Single wall XLR female

MP2000 : Double wall XLR female

 

SEALED LEAD ACID BATTERIES

Amperes PA System Accessories

Sealed Lead Acid batteries for power back up in the event ac mains failed. Available in ratings of 26 to 100Ah as common models.

We recommend Amperes BC9740 battery charger.

Sold in blocks of 24V ( 2 units )

Model Variants ( Daewoo ) :

12 - 26   : 12V 26 Ah

12 - 40   : 12V 40 Ah

12 - 65   : 12V 65 Ah

12 - 100 : 12V 100 Ah

 

100V LINE SURGE ARRESTORS

Amperes PA Accessories

Surge arrestors suitable for speaker line installation at outdoors, with clamping voltage 175V rms peak. 

HP 175VL  :  175V peak surge arrestor

 

FIBER OPTIC CONVERTER

Amperes PA System Accessories

Use in IP system for decentralised PA setup, available in single and multimode fiber type. Converts LAN into fiber for long distance transmission with low loss.

Model Variants :

 

HTB110   :  Multimode with SC-SC connections

HTB110S :  Single mode with SC-SC connections

 

POWER SUPPLY ADAPTORS / MODULES

Amperes PA System Accessories

Regulated switching power supply module for parts replacement and 24V DC power adaptor for single equipment application.

Model Variants :

PS1205  :  12V 0.5A power adaptor

PS2405  :  24V 0.5A power adaptor

PS9000  :  24V 4.5A DC switching power module

Back To Top

© 2017 by amperes electronics 

  • Facebook - Black Circle
Last updated on  4 Nov 2019
amperes electronics sdn bhd
Co Reg : 509025 X
70 Jalan Industri PBP 3
Taman Perindustrian Pusat Bandar Puchong
47100 Puchong, Selangor
Malaysia
+603-58827757 / 7758
PayPal payment -
Applicable for outside Malaysia payment only