Accessories

Other products or accessories may be required for a full working solutions and are available from Amperes.

Introduction  

Accessories available for complete installation of rack and other interfacing items such as back enclosures, batteries etc.

Some items are only available in Malaysia.

Download Accessories Page

Products Listing

Amperes PA System

EC/ ES

Back Enclosures

Model Variants :

EC7012 : 70 x 120 mm conceal ( metal )

ES7012 : 70 x 120 mm surface mount ( metal )

EA9090 : 86 x 86 mm conceal ( ABS )

ES9090 : 86 x 86 mm surface mount ( metal )

Amperes PA System
Amperes PA System Accessories

BP/ VP

Rack Panels

Model Variants :

BP1000 : 1 HU blank panel

BP2000 : 2 HU blank panel

VP1000 : 1 HU vent panel

VP2000 : 2 HU vent panel

Amperes rack panels with mounting ears would make the overall rack presentation harmonised. Available in 1 hu and 2 hu for blank and vented panels.

Standard colour : black

Amperes PA System Accessories
Amperes PA Accessoris

MR/ MP

Patch Panels

Model Variants :

MR5000: 1 HU 5 way female XLR panel

MR1000: 1 HU 10 way female XLR panel

MP1000 : Single wall XLR female

MP2000 : Double wall XLR female

XLR Patch panel for rack and wall mount. Making connections with XLR to the equipment at rack more tidy and available in 5 and 10 ways.

Wall XLR patch with standard white face plate, comes with single and two ways Neutrix connectors

EverExceed batteries.png

Sealed Lead Acid Batteries

Standard VRLA AGM

Model Variants ( Daewoo ) :

ST 1226   : 12V 26 Ah

ST 1240   : 12V 40 Ah

ST 1265   : 12V 65 Ah

ST 12100 : 12V 100 Ah

Sealed Lead Acid batteries for power back up in the event ac mains failed. Available in ratings of 26 to 100Ah as common models.

We recommend Amperes BC9740 battery charger.

Sold in blocks of 24V ( 2 units )

Catalogue

Amperes PA Accessories

HP

100V Line Surge Arrestors

HP 175VL  :  175V peak surge arrestor

Surge arrestors suitable for speaker line installation at outdoors, with clamping voltage 175V rms peak. 

Amperes PA System Accessories

HTB

Fiber Optic Converter

Use in IP system for decentralised PA setup, available in single and multimode fiber type. Converts LAN into fiber for long distance transmission with low loss.

Model Variants :

 

HTB110   :  Multimode with SC-SC connections

HTB110S :  Single mode with SC-SC connections

Amperes PA System Accessories

PSU

Power Supply Adapter / Modules

Model Variants :

PS1205  :  12V 0.5A power adaptor

PS2405  :  24V 0.5A power adaptor

PS9000  :  24V 4.5A DC switching power module

Regulated switching power supply module for parts replacement and 24V DC power adaptor for single equipment application.

AMPERES eLECTRONICS SDN BHD

Co Reg : 509025 X
70 Jalan Industri PBP 3
Taman Perindustrian Pusat Bandar Puchong
47100 Puchong, Selangor
Malaysia
T :+603-58827757 / 7758 / 10
F : +603-58827756
 
STAY UP TO DATE
  • White Facebook Icon
GET IN TOUCH
KNOW MORE
PAYMENT
PayPal payment -
Applicable for outside Malaysia payment only